thetown_logo

Town Runtimes and Activities

FRIDAY
21:008 Mile boat party
21:308 Mile boat party
22:008 Mile boat party
22:308 Mile boat party
23:008 Mile boat party
23:308 Mile boat party
00:008 Mile boat party
00:308 Mile boat party
01:00
SATURDAY
10:00Melody Myla
10:30Melody Myla
11:00Melody Myla
11:30Fresh Violet
12:00Fresh Violet
12:30Superglue
13:00Superglue
13:30Hugh Jass Djs
14:00Hugh Jass Djs
14:30Chief Get Down
15:00Chief Get Down
15:30Cheshire
16:00Cheshire
16:45Cheshire
16:20Opening Ceremony
17:30Trickbox
18:00Kudos
18:30Kudos
19:00Wasabi
19:30Wasabi
20:00Raptor Handz
20:30Raptor Handz
21:00Raptor Handz
21:30Chamberlain
22:00Chamberlain
22:30Whitebear
23:00Whitebear
23:30Whitebear
00:00Xsetera
00:30Xsetera
01:00Xsetera
01:30Lickweed
02:00Lickweed
02:30
SUNDAY
09:30Enya
10:00Hypersleep
10:30Hypersleep
11:00Moontide
11:30Moontide
12:00Moontide
12:30Philosophia
13:30Isaac Chambers
14:00Isaac Chambers
14:50Air Guitar Comp
15:00Tom Cosm
15:30Tom Cosm
16:00Smilk
16:30Smilk
17:00Smilk
17:30Closing Ceremony
18:00Hugo + Treats
18:30Hugo + Treats
19:00Hugo + Treats
19:30Lunar
20:00Lunar
20:30Lok
21:00Lok
21:30Duffrey
22:00Duffrey
22:30Duffrey
23:00The Chief
23:30The Chief
00:00

FRIDAY
16:00Shay Bakar
16:30Shay Bakar
17:00Mr Jeff SHow
17:30Mr Jeff SHow
18:00Juman + Sned
18:30Juman + Sned
19:00Able 8
19:30Able 8
20:00Isaac Chambers
20:30Isaac Chambers
21:00Isaac Chambers
21:30Shay Bakar
22:00El Moth
22:30El Moth
23:00Shay Bakar
23:30Satanic Sermon
00:00Satanic Sermon
00:30Satanic Sermon
01:00Harmabe
01:30Harambe
SATURDAY
12:00Yin + Juice (hiphop yoga)
12:30Yin + Juice (hiphop yoga)
13:00Zoe Ryan
13:30Zoe Ryan
14:00Tim's Myth
14:30Tim's Myth
15:00Matt Kelly
15:30Matt Kelly
16:00Bsyde
16:45Bsyde
16:20Blunderbuss
17:30Blunderbuss
18:00Mr Manifold
18:30Mr Manifold
19:00Mickey space
19:30Ungus Ungus Ungus
20:00Ungus Ungus Ungus
20:30Mickey Space
21:00Mortisville + Friends
21:30Mortisville + Friends
22:00Mickey Space
22:30Mickey Space
23:00Vibraphonic Orkestera
23:30Vibraphonic Orkestera
00:00Vibraphonic Orkestera
00:30Mickey Space
01:008 Foot Felix
01:308 Foot Felix
02:008 Foot Felix
02:30
SUNDAY
12:00Olympics
12:30Olympics
13:30Rennie
14:00Rennie
14:50Masteryte
15:00Masterryte
15:30Superglue
16:00Superglue
16:30Danika
17:00Danika
17:30Steph Riddle
18:00Selki
18:30Selki
19:00Dj Mystery
19:30Philosophia
20:00Philosophia
20:30Dj Mystery
21:00Abbey Howett
21:30Abbey Howett
22:00Dj Mystery
22:30Elle
23:00Elle
23:30Dj Mystery
00:00Kim + Harvey
00:30Closing Party
01:00
FRIDAY
17:00Open
17:30Prayer
18:00Prayer
18:30church crew arrive
19:00Moontide
19:30Moontide
20:00Moontide
20:30Live painting
21:00Live painting
21:30Live painting
22:00Live painting
22:30Live painting
23:00Live painting
23:30Live painting
00:00Church closes
SATURDAY
12:00Church opens
12:30Weddings
13:00Weddings
13:30Weddings
14:00Weddings
14:30Weddings
15:00Booked wedding
15:30Weddings
16:00Weddings
16:45Weddings
16:20Church closes 5ish
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00Church opens
20:30Funeral
21:00Funeral
21:30Weird culty things
22:00Plan your own death
22:30Plan your own death
23:00Adult puppet show
23:30Adult puppet show
00:00Church closes
SUNDAY
10:00Church opens
10:30Choir
11:00Choir
11:30Choir
12:00Sunday Sermon
12:30Sunday Sermon
13:30Weddings
14:00Weddings
14:50Weddings
15:00Weddings
15:30Weddings
16:00Weddings
16:30Weddings
17:00Church closes
FRIDAY
17:00Rollerskating
17:30Rollerskating
18:00Rollerskating
18:30Roller skating
19:00Roller skating
19:30Roller skating
20:00PROM featuring
20:30Cosm vs Zaftig
21:00Cosm vs Zaftig
21:30Chief let down
22:00Chief let down
22:30Chief let down
23:00Dj safety
23:30Dj safety
00:00
SUNDAY
11:00Cult Yoga
11:30Cult Yoga
12:00Juggling workshop
12:30Juggling workshop
13:30Juggling workshop
14:00Movement workshop
14:50Movement workshop
15:00Movement workshop
15:30Movement workshop
16:00Roller-skating
16:30Figure Skating (olympics)
17:00Figure Skating (olympics)
17:30Roller-skating
18:00Roller-skating
SATURDAY
12:00Exploring touch
12:30Exploring touch
13:00Exploring touch
13:30Terrarium making
14:00Terrarium making
14:30Terrarium making
15:00Mask masking
15:30Mask masking
16:00Mask masking
16:45Mask masking
16:20Mask masking
SUNDAY
11:00Perma pixie
11:30Perma pixie
12:00Love bombs
12:30Love bombs
13:30Eco Voices
14:00Medical Marijuana
14:50Medical Marijuana
15:00Medical Marijuana
15:30Plant Shamanism
16:00Plant Shamanism
16:30Plant Shamanism
SATURDAY
14:30Flying fox
15:00Flying fox
15:30Flying fox
16:00Flying fox
16:45Flying fox
16:20Flying fox
SUNDAY
12:00Canooing + FF
12:30Canooing + FF
13:30Canooing + FF
14:00Canooing + FF
14:50Flying Fox
15:00Flying Fox
15:30Flying Fox
16:00Flying Fox
FRIDAY
14:30Town house openings:
15:00
15:30IDEA, Hotel, Centerdlink,
16:00Art Gallery, Doof Nanna Crew,
16:30Bike Shop, Stardust + Kids Space
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00Mallratts opening party
19:30Mallratts opening party
20:00Mallratts opening party
20:30
21:00PROM- 7-Midnight in Gym.
21:30Prom queen King/Queen
22:00
22:30Prom Dance Off
23:00
23:30Whispering Shack Party
00:00Whispering Shack Party
00:30Whispering Shack Party
01:00Whispering Shack Party
01:30Whispering Shack Party
SATURDAY
09:00Town Houses on Main St: Centredlink, Post Office, Stardust,
09:30Op Shop, IDEA, Hotel, Art Gallery, Kids House + Bike Shop
10:00Open all day for activities and frivolity.
10:30
11:00Centrelink job recruitments
11:30immersive game (all day)
12:00
12:30Kids cicus (kids house)
13:00Kids are Artists (kids house)
13:30Stardust longue- jam signups
14:00MEATEASY- Downtown
14:30Dancing Beeros- Downtown
15:00IDEA- Employee induction
15:30psytrance vaccinations + doof
16:00psytrance vaccinations + doof
16:45psytrance vaccinations + doof
16:20psytrance vaccinations + doof
17:30
18:00Kids puppet show (kids house)
18:30
19:00Day of the dead fiesta! Latin Embassy 7-12pm
19:30
20:00Virtual Reality
20:30artworks with
21:00Stephani Andrews +
21:30Lachlan Sleight (at IDEA)
22:00
22:30MASQUERADE BALL
23:00(6-3am at Shwifty's, byo mask or
23:30mask making workshop earlier in
00:00day)
00:30
01:00
01:30
02:00
02:30Late night cinema
03:00Late night cinema
SUNDAY
09:00Town Houses on Main St: Centredlink, Post Office, Stardust,
09:30Op Shop, IDEA, Hotel, Art Gallery, Kids House + Bike Shop.
10:00Open all day for activities and frivolity.
10:30
11:00Olympics:
11:30
12:00Town Hall Olympics - Welcome + Intepretive Dance
12:30- Intepretive Dance/Rythmic Gymnastics
13:00 philosophia Olympics juggling workshop Eco Voices Weddings Canooing + FF - Rythmic Gymnastics / Main Street Closed
13:30Main Street Olympics - Power Walking/Egg&Spoon Race
14:00- Olympics - Dizzy/Something Between My Legs/Drag Race
14:50Homestead Stage - Air Guitar / Score Update
15:30Dancefloor Olympics - Stand on One Leg/Rock Paper Scissors
16:00Homestead Stage - Hold Your Breath / Score Update
16:30Gymnasium Olympics - Figure Skating
17:00Gymnasium Olympics - Figure Skating
17:30Homestead Stage Podium - Announce Winner - Closing Ceremony
19:00Stardust Jams! open jams to Midnight- signup at Stardust at 1pm
19:30Mystics, music makers, story-tellers, poets and musicians.
01:00Late night cinema
01:30Late night cinema
02:00Late night cinema
to top button